Contact Us  |

The Center for Agroforestry

Graduate students in the Online Agroforestry Masters
and Graduate Certificate Programs

  • Brandon Angrisani
  • Tom Ashton
  • Grayson Bauer
  • Garien Behling
  • Gwendolyn Casebeer
  • Eugene Gard
  • Thomas Griep
  • Aaron Guman
  • Matthew Hand
  • Michael Hill
  • Kymberly James
  • Simon Kenyon
  • Brad Leeger
  • Stephen Mann
  • Joseph Monroe
  • Gregory Ormsby Mori
  • Colleen O’Sullivan
  • Thad Rhodes
  • Joseph Stangl
  • Kyle Stolzenburg
  • Catherine Watson
  • Chathuri Weerasekara
  • Jacob Winterbower

Graduate students jointly sponsored by UMCA

  • Chris Bobryk - Forestry
  • Marissa Nicole Daniels - Forestry
  • CammyDrost-Willett - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • JieGao - Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Shannon Heinze – Plant Sciences
  • Jason Holderieath - Agricultural and Applied Economics
  • Dandan Huang - Forestry
  • Michael J. Maw - Plant Sciences
  • Benjamin Moore - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • G. Senaviratne - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • Kristen Sloan Veum - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science

Graduate Student Alumni

Past graduate students funded by UMCA (2001-2011)

  • Jennifer Abrahamson – Iowa State University (ISU)
  • Fransico Meza Aguero- ISU
  • Stephen Allen - Forestry
  • Joe Alley - Forestry
  • J. Arbuckle – Rural Sociology
  • Neal Bailey - Soil, Envir. and Atm. Science (SEAS)
  • Sara Berges - ISU
  • Catherine Bohnert – Plant Sciences
  • Mihaela Cernusca – College of Business
  • Scott Brawner - Plant Sciences
  • Chu-lin Cheng – ISU
  • BeiChu - SEAS
  • Hilary Raye Dorr – Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ryan Dowell - Forestry
  • Darin Enderton – Plant Sciences
  • Leonid Evgenievitch
  • Susan Farrington - Forestry
  • Tom Faust - Forestry
  • Kyle Flinn - Forestry
  • Todd Flower– Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ebitari Fregene – Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Maria Furey - Forestry
  • Dean Gray - Forestry
  • Ben Grossman - Forestry
  • Sakinah Haque – ISU
  • Joe Herring - ISU
  • Marisa Huck - Animal Sciences
  • Yasuharu Katsube – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Don-gill Kim - ISU
  • Steve Kirk – Plant Sciences
  • John Kluthe - Forestry
  • Kris Knight - ISU
  • Srinivasa Konduru– Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ely Kosnicki – Plant Sciences
  • Victoria Kotseva – College of Business
  • Matt Kramer - Forestry
  • Keegan Kult- ISU
  • Kenneth Ladyman - Forestry
  • Chung-Ho Lin - Forestry
  • Leigh Ann Long – ISU
  • Josh Love- ISU
  • Miaoer Lu - Forestry
  • Jill Lucht - Rural Sociology
  • Kathryn L. Menzel- Forestry
  • Nancy Mungai –SEAS
  • Alan Neidermann - Plant Sciences
  • Nick Othe – ISU
  • Jason Palmer - ISU
  • Shawn Papon – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Bodh Paudel - Forestry
  • Rachel Peacher – ISU
  • C.J. Plassmeyer - Forestry
  • GrechenPruett - Plant Sciences
  • Michael Shane Pruett – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Kumar Sandeep- SEAS
  • Tshepiso Seobi - SEAS
  • Thomas Arthur Settle - Plant Sciences
  • Leonid Sharashkin - Forestry
  • Gordon Shaw – Forestry
  • Stacey Smith - Forestry
  • Kyle L. Steele - Forestry
  • Christine Tew- Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Mustafa Tufekciuglu- ISU
  • Irene Unger - Forestry
  • Sara Venables - ISU
  • Kristen Veum - SEAS
  • AkekawatVitheepradit– Plant Sciences
  • John Vradenburg– Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Jim Wagner – Plant Sciences
  • Michael P. Walsh - Forestry
  • Adam Warwick – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Ashley Wendt - ISU
  • Christine Willis - Animal Sciences
  • John White – Plant Sciences
  • Shuangyu Xu – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • George Zaimes - ISU

Revised: December 04 2013
Copyright © 2012 — Curators of the University of Missouri. DMCA and other copyright information. All rights reserved.
Website maintained by AgEBB.